Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bemidji Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bemidji AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bemidji Minnesota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bemidji MN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bemidji Crime Index 11198360.14479.3
 
Bemidji Violent Crimes N/A553.5
Bemidji Murders 007
Bemidji Rapes N/AN/A33.1
Bemidji Robberies 644.8205.8
Bemidji Aggravated Assaults 42313.8336.5
 
Bemidji Property Crimes 10958180.83906.1
Bemidji Burglaries 125933.9813.2
Bemidji Larceny/Thefts 9166843.52601.7
Bemidji Motor Vehicle Thefts 54403.4501.5
 
Bemidji Arsons 1  537.36N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bemidji crime collection area population of 13,385.
  • Bemidji crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bemidji crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bemidji

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bemidji crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bemidji crime level is worse than national average.

 BEMIDJI STATISTICS
 Bemidji Population: 11917
 Male Population: 5547
 Female Population: 6370
 Households: 4669
 Median Age: 28
 Average Household Size: 2.22
Bemidji Population
Bemidji Crime Level:

 MORE MN CRIME STATS
  Minneapolis
  Saint Paul
  Minnetonka
  Duluth
  Rochester
  Bloomington
  Saint Cloud
  Brainerd
  Eden Prairie
  Burnsville
  Edina
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement